Bloom's Literary Criticism eBook Collection -- [Full Text | Infobase] *NEW*
Collection of Literary Criticism eBooks owned by the EPCC Libraries.
https://ebooks.infobase.com
Credo Reference -- [Full text | Credo]
Credo is an easy-to-use tool for starting research. Gather background information on your topic from hundreds of full-text encyclopedias, dictionaries, thesauri, quotations, and subject-specific titles, as well as 500,000+ images and audio files and hundreds of videos.
https://search.credoreference.com
EBSCO Databases (All) -- [ Ebsco]
Search all Ebsco databases at one time.
http://search.ebscohost.com
Gale Group/InfoTrac Collections Menu -- [Full Text | Gale]
Access to InfoTrac and all Galenet databases.
http://infotrac.galegroup.com/
JSTOR Archival Journal & Primary Source Collection -- [Full Text |JSTOR]
Foundational content in the Humanities and Social Sciences with nearly 700 core titles across 45 disciplines.
https://www.jstor.org
Kanopy -- [Videos | OverDrive] *NEW*
A collection of 10,000 streaming videos. Subject coverage is multidisciplinary and includes the arts and humanities, education, mass media, communication, business and professional training, science, health, and much more.
ProQuest Databases (All) -- [Full Text | ProQuest]
Access to ProQuest Historical Newspapers (New York Times), Nursing, Science Journal & video databases.
http://www.umi.com/pqdauto
Salem Press Online -- [Online Books - EPCC owned titles] [Full Text | Salem Press]
Provides searchable full text for EPCC owned books from Salem Press.
http://science.salempress.com/
Updated: November 7, 2023
